BIC America™ FH-6T Speaker; 400 W

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for BIC America™ FH-6T Speaker; 400 W at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-IM1Y67948IN
  Model # FH-6T
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
BIC America™ FH-6T Speaker; 400 W
$168.99 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
  • Brand: BIC America
Description
Omitron 4300-1 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension. This converter converts unshielded twisted pair (UTP) and fiber LANs and joins their collision domains. It supports half-duplex and full-duplex operations.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST, ethernet 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 4"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Operating distance: 1.24 miles
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 10 Mbps
  • Fiber operating mode: Full-duplex
  • Temperature: 32 to 104 deg F (operating); Humidity: 0 to 90% (operating)
  • Voltage: 110 VAC
  • Form factor: Rack-mountable, wall mountable
  • Industry standards: IEEE 802.3
  • Indicators: Link activity, polarity, power, receive
  • Fiber type: Multi mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet; Cabling type: Ethernet 10Base-FL , Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Certification and standards: UL, CE, FCC Class A; Certifications and Standards: EIA/TIA 568
  • Package contents: Flexpoint 10FL/T media converter, power adapter kit: 110 Volt / 60 Hz
  • Weight: 6 oz.
  • Warranty: Lifetime guarantee
Specifications
Miscellaneous Brand : BIC America
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...