Cisco™ GLC-FE-100FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module For Catalyst 6500 Series

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Cisco™ GLC-FE-100FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module For Catalyst 6500 Series at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-F56923ING
  Model # GLC-FE-100FX=
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Cisco™ GLC-FE-100FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module For Catalyst 6500 Series
$171.99 /Each
 
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps fast ethernet
  • Brand: Cisco
Currently out of stock
Description
Cisco™ GLC-FE-100FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module that includes 1310 nm wavelength connectivity media and 2 km over MMF is ideal for 100 MB ports.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco 100 m Ethernet SFP, catalyst 6500 series, catalyst 4500 series, cisco ME 3400, catalyst 2960 series, cisco ME 2400, IEEE 802.3ah draft 3.0
  • Connectivity media: 1310 nm multi mode fiber 100base-FX
  • Distance supported: 2 km
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 158 deg F, storage temperature: -40 - 185 deg F
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Power supply voltage: 3.3 V
  • Power consumption: Up to 1 W per port
Specifications
Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate : 100 Mbps fast ethernet
Warranty Standard Warranty : 90 Day Limited
Miscellaneous Country of Origin : CHN Brand : Cisco
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Warranties & Services
Manufacturer's Warranty
Standard Warranty : 90 Day Limited
loadingLoading...

See all categories

See all products

Education Purchasing Solutions

Quill Ideas

Quill Coupons

Bulk Office Supply Center

About Quill

Contact Us

Recycle Ink and Toner Cartridges for QuillCash

Think Pink Office Supplies

Join Us On: