Cisco™ GLC-FE-100FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module For Catalyst 6500 Series

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Cisco™ GLC-FE-100FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module For Catalyst 6500 Series at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-F56923ING
  Model # GLC-FE-100FX=
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Cisco™ GLC-FE-100FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module For Catalyst 6500 Series
Description
Cisco™ GLC-FE-100FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module that includes 1310 nm wavelength connectivity media and 2 km over MMF is ideal for 100 MB ports.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco 100 m Ethernet SFP, catalyst 6500 series, catalyst 4500 series, cisco ME 3400, catalyst 2960 series, cisco ME 2400, IEEE 802.3ah draft 3.0
  • Connectivity media: 1310 nm multi mode fiber 100base-FX
  • Distance supported: 2 km
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 158 deg F, storage temperature: -40 - 185 deg F
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Power supply voltage: 3.3 V
  • Power consumption: Up to 1 W per port
Specifications
Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate : 100 Mbps fast ethernet
Warranty Standard Warranty : 90 Day Limited
Miscellaneous Brand : Cisco
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
Warranties & Services
Manufacturer's Warranty
Standard Warranty : 90 Day Limited
loadingLoading...
Email Signup
Request Catalog
Join Us On:
AdChoices

Can't find what you need? Contact Us

©Quill Lincolnshire, Inc. 2016, All Rights Reserved.

This Web site is intended only for use by U.S. residents.