Cisco™ GLC-GE-100FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter For Cisco Catalyst 3750; 3560 Series

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Cisco™ GLC-GE-100FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter For Cisco Catalyst 3750; 3560 Series at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-F02462ING
  Model # GLC-GE-100FX=
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Cisco™ GLC-GE-100FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter For Cisco Catalyst 3750; 3560 Series
$179.99 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps fast Ethernet full duplex
  • Brand: Cisco
Description
Ideal for DSBU switches, Cisco™ GLC-GE-100FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter serves as a 100FX SFP on GE SFP ports.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 2.2"(W) x 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
  • Connectivity media: 62.5/125 µm multi mode fiber, 50/125 µm multi mode fiber
  • Transmit (dBm): 50/125-micron: -23.5 min, -14max, 62.5/125-micron: -20 min, -14max, receive (dBm): 50/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8 max, 62.5/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8 max
  • Distance supported: 6.5'
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 158 deg F, storage temperature: -40 - 185 deg F
  • Surge current: 350 typical, wavelength (nm): 1270 min, 1300 typical, 1380 max
  • Power consumption: 1.5 W per port
  • Input voltage: 3.3 V - 3.5 V device, 3.3 V typical device
Specifications
Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate : 100 Mbps fast Ethernet full duplex
Miscellaneous Brand : Cisco
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...
Email Signup
Request Catalog
Join Us On:
AdChoices

Can't find what you need? Contact Us

©Quill Lincolnshire, Inc. 2016, All Rights Reserved.

This Web site is intended only for use by U.S. residents.