Just for you Instant Savings! Outstanding Values! [ Collapse Deal ]

Cisco™ SFP+ Transceiver Module (SFP-10G-SR-RF)

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Cisco™ SFP+ Transceiver Module (SFP-10G-SR-RF) at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-IM1LA2046IN
  Model # SFP-10G-SR-RF
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Cisco™ SFP+ Transceiver Module (SFP-10G-SR-RF)
$413.99 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
Description
CISCO - HW REFURB transceiver module features 1 x 10GBase-SR Port, 10 Gbps, upto 984 ft, connector type of LC/PC multi-mode.
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Port:1 x 10GBase-SR: 10 Gb/s, up to 984'
  • Compatible with Cisco switches Catalyst 6500 series, ME 3600X, Catalyst 2960-S Series, Nexus 5000 Series, Nexus 2000 Series
  • Connectivity media: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • LC/PC multi-mode connector
  • Hot-swappable form factor
  • Optical wavelength: 850 nm
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 122 deg F
  • Meets IEEE 802.3ae standards
Specifications
Miscellaneous Brand : Cisco
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...