Your choice: $100 Restaurant.com gift card or $30 back in QuillCash™.

Cisco™ GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000 Mbps SFP Single Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Cisco™ GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000 Mbps SFP Single Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-L68658ING
  Model # GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Cisco™ GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000 Mbps SFP Single Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
$666.99 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet
  • Brand: Cisco
Description
Cisco™ GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000 Mbps SFP Single Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is suitable for MMF and SMF.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco IE 3000 series switches, cisco 3200 series rugged routers, cisco MWR 2900 mobile wireless routers
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Connectivity media: Single mode fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Operating temperature: -40 - 185 deg F
  • Fiber type: SMF/MMF
  • Cabling type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Additional information: Spare product, range: 10 Km, wavelength: 1300 nm
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet
Specifications
Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous Country of Origin : CHN Brand : Cisco
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...

See all categories

See all products

Education Purchasing Solutions

Quill Ideas

Quill Coupons

Bulk Office Supply Center

About Quill

Contact Us

Recycle Ink and Toner Cartridges for QuillCash

Think Pink Office Supplies

Join Us On: