AddOn® Network Upgrades WS-G5486-AA GBIC Transceiver Module For Catalyst 4000; 5000

Item # 901-159010ING  Model # WS-G5486-AA
• Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
$49.99
Each
Each
$49.99 Total Price
This Item qualifies for FREE Shipping*
Your delivery dates will be verified at checkout
Delivery Date: Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel

Initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceiver with AddOn® Network Upgrades WS-G5486-AA GBIC Transceiver Module that can also be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN, 1 x SC 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1.2"(W) x 2.6"(D)
  • Compatibility: Catalyst 4000, catalyst 5000, catalyst 6000
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Connectivity media: 50 µm multi mode fiber, 62.5 µm multi mode fiber, 8.3/9/10 µm single mode, long haul fiber
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 50 deg C
  • GBIC channel insertion loss: Transmitter output power (minimum/maximum): -3/-9.5 dBm
  • Receiver saturation: -3 dBm
  • Super physical contact with a 20 micron radius
loadingLoading...
Close Message