AddOn® Network Upgrades WS-G5486-AA GBIC Transceiver Module For Catalyst 4000; 5000

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for AddOn® Network Upgrades WS-G5486-AA GBIC Transceiver Module For Catalyst 4000; 5000 at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-159010ING
  Model # WS-G5486-AA
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
AddOn® Network Upgrades WS-G5486-AA GBIC Transceiver Module For Catalyst 4000; 5000
$72.99 /Each
 
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet
  • Brand: AddOn - Memory Upgrades
Currently out of stock
Description
Initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceiver with AddOn® Network Upgrades WS-G5486-AA GBIC Transceiver Module that can also be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN, 1 x SC 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1.2"(W) x 2.6"(D)
  • Compatibility: Catalyst 4000, catalyst 5000, catalyst 6000
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Connectivity media: 50 µm multi mode fiber, 62.5 µm multi mode fiber, 8.3/9/10 µm single mode, long haul fiber
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 50 deg C
  • GBIC channel insertion loss: Transmitter output power (minimum/maximum): -3/-9.5 dBm
  • Receiver saturation: -3 dBm
  • Super physical contact with a 20 micron radius
Specifications
Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous Country of Origin : CHN Brand : AddOn - Memory Upgrades
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...

See all categories

See all products

Education Purchasing Solutions

Quill Ideas

Quill Coupons

Bulk Office Supply Center

About Quill

Contact Us

Recycle Ink and Toner Cartridges for QuillCash

Think Pink Office Supplies

Join Us On: