Allied Telesis™ MC102XL-90 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone Media Converter

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Allied Telesis™ MC102XL-90 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone Media Converter at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-J95935ING
  Model # AT-MC102XL-90
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Allied Telesis™ MC102XL-90 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone Media Converter
$158.99 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
  • Brand: Allied Telesis
Description
Extend network distances by adding fiber with Allied Telesis™ MC102XL-90 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone Media Converter only where it is needed.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Industry-standard fiber SC connector
  • Network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 104 deg F
  • Humidity range operating: 5 - 95%
  • Media type supported: Fiber, twisted pair
  • Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode
Specifications
Physical Characteristics Mounting : External, wall, rack-mountable
Warranty Standard Warranty : Lifetime Limited
Miscellaneous Country of Origin : CHN Brand : Allied Telesis
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Warranties & Services
Manufacturer's Warranty
Standard Warranty : Lifetime Limited
loadingLoading...

See all categories

See all products

Education Purchasing Solutions

Quill Ideas

Quill Coupons

Bulk Office Supply Center

About Quill

Contact Us

Recycle Ink and Toner Cartridges for QuillCash

Think Pink Office Supplies

Join Us On: