Just for you Instant Savings! Outstanding Values! [ Collapse Deal ]

HP® J9150A Gigabit ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module For HP 6600-24XG Switch; E6600-48G-4XG

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for HP® J9150A Gigabit ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module For HP 6600-24XG Switch; E6600-48G-4XG at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-V37179ING
  Model # J9150A
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
HP® J9150A Gigabit ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module For HP 6600-24XG Switch; E6600-48G-4XG
$799.99 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 GB/s
  • Brand: HP
Description
HP® J9150A Gigabit ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module is compatible with HP® E6600-24G-4XG switch, E6600-24XG switch, E6600-48G-4XG switch, and HP ProCurve 6120XG blade switch.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR full-duplex
  • Dimensions: 0.47"(H) x 2.19"(W) x 0.54"(D)
  • Compatibility: 6600-24 xG switch, E6600-48G-4 xG, 6120 xG, E6600-24G-4 xG blade switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Connectivity media: Multi mode fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Power consumption typical: 0.9 W
  • Cable type: Low metal content, single-mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 type B1
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 158 deg F
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Full duplex capability
Specifications
Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate : 10 GB/s
Warranty Standard Warranty : Lifetime Limited
Miscellaneous Brand : HP
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Warranties & Services
Manufacturer's Warranty
Standard Warranty : Lifetime Limited
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...