Intel® E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics; 1 x LC

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Intel® E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics; 1 x LC at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-BY8821ING
  Model # E10GSFPSR
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Intel® E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics; 1 x LC
$194.29 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
  • Brand: Intel
Description
Intel® E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic offers a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications.
  • Interface: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network adapter speed: Up to 10 Gb/s
  • Form factor: Plug in card
  • Ports: 1 x LC
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 70 deg C
  • Transmission distance up to 300 m
  • Application/usage: Optical network, data networking
  • Hot-swappable
  • Sub watt power consumption: 0.65 W
  • 3 years limited warranty
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports : 1 x 10GBase-SR
Product Information Form Factor : Plug in card Speed : Up to 10 Gb/s
Type : Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic
Warranty Standard Warranty : 3 Years Limited
Miscellaneous Country of Origin : CHN Brand : Intel
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Warranties & Services
Manufacturer's Warranty
Standard Warranty : 3 Years Limited
loadingLoading...

See all categories

See all products

Education Purchasing Solutions

Quill Ideas

Quill Coupons

Bulk Office Supply Center

About Quill

Contact Us

Recycle Ink and Toner Cartridges for QuillCash

Think Pink Office Supplies

Join Us On: