QuillPlus

Intel® X520-LR1 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Intel® X520-LR1 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-BH2871ING
  Model # E10G41BFLR
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Intel® X520-LR1 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter
$919.99 /Each
 
  • Compatibility: PC, Unix, IEEE 802.1ae/as/p/Q, IEEE 802.3/ad
  • Brand: Intel
Currently out of stock
Description
  • Network adapter interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Network adapter speed: 10 Gbps
  • Best choice for virtualization
  • Network adapter ports: 1 x network - ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x2
  • Network technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Connector type: LC single mode
  • Cabling type: Ethernet 10Base-LR
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Data link protocol: Gigabit ethernet
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Number of Ports : 1
Product Information Compatibility : PC, Unix, IEEE 802.1ae/as/p/Q, IEEE 802.3/ad Speed : 10 GB/s
Miscellaneous Country of Origin : CHN Brand : Intel
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Accessories

Additional Items

Recently Viewed

loadingLoading...
Email Signup
Request Catalog
Join Us On:

Can't find what you need? Contact Us

©Quill Lincolnshire, Inc. 2015, All Rights Reserved.

This Web site is intended only for use by U.S. residents.