Startech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter; Black

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Startech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter; Black at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-383634DNH
  Model # MCM110ST2
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
Startech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter; Black
Market Place
$54.99 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
  • Includes: 1 - Media Converter, 1 - Power Adapter, 1 - Instruction Manual
  • Brand: StarTech
Description
Startech.com® Ethernet media converter improves network scalability by increasing the distances between network points up to 2 km and converts 10/100base-T Ethernet to 100base-FX fiber optic signals.
  • Black
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Input voltage: 115 VAC
  • Output voltage: 12 DC
  • Output current: 0.2 A, Maximum data transfer rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Sensitivity: -31 dBm, Network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Compatible with 3COM™, cisco™, lucent™ and nortel™ networks
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports : 1 x RJ-45
Product Information Includes : 1 - Media Converter, 1 - Power Adapter, 1 - Instruction Manual
Miscellaneous Country of Origin : TAI Brand : StarTech
Weight Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
Accessories

Additional Items

loadingLoading...

See all categories

See all products

Education Purchasing Solutions

Quill Ideas

Quill Coupons

Bulk Office Supply Center

About Quill

Contact Us

Recycle Ink and Toner Cartridges for QuillCash

Think Pink Office Supplies

Join Us On: