TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter; 100 Mbps

Item # 901-Q72800ING  Model # TFC-110MSC
• Data Transfer Rate: 100 MBps
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
$48.99
Each
Each
$48.99 Total Price
This Item qualifies for FREE Shipping*
Your delivery dates will be verified at checkout
Delivery Date: Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel

TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter has a 10/100Base-TX port that supports auto-MDIX, auto-negotiation, and full-duplex mode.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 40 deg C
  • Humidity: 10 - 90%
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
loadingLoading...
Close Message