TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter; 100 Mbps

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter; 100 Mbps at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item # 901-Q72800ING
  Model # TFC-110MSC
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review
Zoom in
TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter; 100 Mbps
$47.99 /Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code Parcel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Brand: TRENDnet
Description
TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter has a 10/100Base-TX port that supports auto-MDIX, auto-negotiation, and full-duplex mode.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 40 deg C
  • Humidity: 10 - 90%
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
Specifications
Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate : 100 Mbps
Physical Characteristics Mounting : Wall Mountable
Warranty Standard Warranty : 5 Year Limited
Miscellaneous Brand : TRENDnet
Weight Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
Warranties & Services
Manufacturer's Warranty
Standard Warranty : 5 Year Limited
loadingLoading...
Email Signup
Request Catalog
Join Us On:
AdChoices

Can't find what you need? Contact Us

©Quill Lincolnshire, Inc. 2016, All Rights Reserved.

This Web site is intended only for use by U.S. residents.