A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

Startech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter, Black

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Startech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter, Black at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-383634DNH
  Model #: MCM110ST2
Brand: StarTech
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
Startech MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter, Black
Market Place
$55.49 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Startech.com® Ethernet media converter improves network scalability by increasing the distances between network points up to 2 km and converts 10/100base-T Ethernet to 100base-FX fiber optic signals. Startech.com® Ethernet media converter has LED indicators for simple ethernet/fiber network link monitoring. Converter offers increased bandwidth and high data throughput by preventing network bottlenecks and congestion.
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 50 deg C, storage temperature: -10 - 70 deg C
  • Humidity: 10 - 90%
  • lED indicators continuously shows operating status of the converter
  • Supports link fault pass through (LFP)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3 u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards
  • Supports IEEE 802.1 q tag VLAN pass thru
  • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
  • Performance class: Fast Ethernet
  • Form factor: External
  • Light weight design can be mounted anywhere
  • Best value fiber media converter
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Input voltage: 115 VAC
  • Output voltage: 12 DC
  • Output current: 0.2 A, Maximum data transfer rate: 10/100 Mbps
  • Sensitivity: -31 dBm, Network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • Compatible with 3COM™, cisco™, lucent™ and nortel™ networks
Specifications
Brand : StarTech
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...