A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter; 100 Mbps

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter; 100 Mbps at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-Q72800ING
  Model #: TFC-110MSC
Brand: TRENDnet
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter; 100 Mbps
$53.99 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Product Highlights
  • Brand: TRENDnet
View Full Product Information
Description
TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter has a 10/100Base-TX port that supports auto-MDIX, auto-negotiation, and full-duplex mode.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 40 deg C
  • Humidity: 10 - 90%
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
Specifications
Brand : TRENDnet
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...