A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

B&B® iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Transceiver/Media Converter (850-18104)

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for B&B® iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Transceiver/Media Converter (850-18104) at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM1YP3255
  Model #: 850-18104
Brand: B&B
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
B&B® iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Transceiver/Media Converter (850-18104)
$330.00 Each
 
This item is not available. We can notify you when it's back in stock
Notify me
Product Highlights
  • Brand: B&B
View Full Product Information
Description
The B+B SmartWorx 850-18104 iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm media converter operates at T1/J1 1.544 Mbps and E1 2.048 Mbps, as well as conducts loopback tests, monitor/manage units through GUI-based iView2. The converter supports multimode optical fiber connectivity at 1300 nm wavelength, using SC connector. This remote unit supports secure, out-of-band management. The LED display on the converter monitors line diagnostics. The converter allows you to conduct lookback test, to monitor and to manage units located up to 80 km away.
  • Transceiver/media converter supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  • Dimensions: 4.19"H x 0.78"W x 2.75"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-48, 1 x SC port
  • Network and communication: 10/100Base-TX, T1/E1/J1 network technology
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, 62.5/125 um/50/125 um multi-mode optical fiber
  • Maximum distance supported: 3.11 mile
  • Form factor: Internal
  • Power: 0.55 A at 5 V (typical)
  • Temperature: 0 to 50 deg C (operating), -25 to 70 deg C (storage), operating humidity: 5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
  • Ability to manage remote unit from host end, supports fiber and copper loopback
  • Supports alarm indication signals (AIS), internal test head function (PRBS, 1/0, All 1's)
  • Includes DTE/DCE switch on converter
  • Meets FCC Class A, UL/cUL, CSA, CE standards
Specifications
Brand : B&B
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...