A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

Black Box® Compact Transceiver/Media Converter (LHC001A-R4)

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Black Box® Compact Transceiver/Media Converter (LHC001A-R4) at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM13U8287
  Model #: LHC001A-R4
Brand: BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
Black Box® Compact Transceiver/Media Converter (LHC001A-R4)
$290.99 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Product Highlights
  • Brand: BLACK BOX CORPORATION
View Full Product Information
Description
The Black Box® LHC001A-R4 compact media converter has a dual port that converts 100 Mbps 100Base-TX copper UTP cable connections to a 100Base-SX duplex single-mode fiber network connections. This converter converts the network connection at a wavelength of 1310 nm.
  • Compact transceiver/media converter
  • Dimensions: 1.5"H x 4.7“W x 4.4"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Network and communication: 100Base-TX, 100Base-SX network technology
  • Maximum distance supported: 2 km, optical wavelength: 1300 nm
  • Form factor: External
  • Power: 95 - 240 VAC, 50 - 60 Hz, 0.1/0.5 A, internal autosensing
  • Status indicators: Fiber receive, twisted-pair link, FiberAlert, fiber link
  • Standalone unit fits on your desktop and in tight spaces
  • Convert 100-Mbps copper UTP cable connections to duplex single-mode fiber connections
  • Meets UL, CE standards
  • Weight: 2 lbs.
Specifications
Brand : BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...