close popup
A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
quill points image
Limited Time-FREE Membership with today's order. Join Now
Bring more to your business with QuillPOINTS Plus 1,000 QPoint sign-up bonus Join Now Show Less Show More

HP® 403626-B21 4GB Fibre Channel Pass-Thru Module

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for HP® 403626-B21 4GB Fibre Channel Pass-Thru Module at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-K26019ING
  Model #: 403626-B21
Brand: HP
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
HP® 403626-B21 4GB Fibre Channel Pass-Thru Module
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel

installment
Click here
to learn more.

Description
HP® 4GB fibre channel pass-thru module is compatible with HP® c-class blade system and features 16 x 1000Base-SX interfaces/ports.
  • Blade type: Single-wide, fiber channel pass-thru
  • Port configuration: (16) 4Gb/s internal downlinks, (16) 1/2/4Gb/s autonegotiating external uplinks
  • Media types: 50/125 micron multimode fiber-optic, Protocols supported: Transparent protocol support, Max per enclosure: Up to 6
  • Data transfer rate: 4.24 Gbps fiber channel full-duplex
  • Interfaces/ports: 16 x 1000Base-SX
  • Application/usage: Data Networking
  • Management features: Link status indicators, power and cooling monitored by the bladesystem onboard administrator
  • Dimensions: 10.5"(H) x 7.5"(W) x 1.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: HP C-class bladesystem
  • Supports redundant FC connection using a second FC pass-thru, no need for SAN management inside the enclosure
Specifications
Brand : HP
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each

Accessories

loadingLoading...