A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

IMC 855-10624 MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for IMC 855-10624 MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-M1K45945ING
  Model #: 855-10624
Brand: IMC
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
IMC 855-10624 MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter
$176.25 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Product Highlights
  • Brand: IMC
View Full Product Information
Description
MiniMc twisted pair to fiber media converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX, 1 x ST duplex single fiber
  • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Maximum distance supported: 24.85 mile
  • Fiber mode supported: Single mode
  • Power: 100 to 240 +/- 10% VAC, 50/60 Hz, 1.5 A
  • Dimensions: 2.3"(H) x 5.3"(W) x 3.4"(D)
  • Environmental conditions: +32 - +122 deg F operating temperature, +13 - +158 deg F storage temperature, 5 - 95% (non-condensing) operating humidity
  • Supports over-sized packets up to 1916 bytes
  • Plug-and-play operation, auto negotiation, auto-cross for MDI/MDIX, status LEDs
Specifications
Brand : IMC
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...