A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

LevelOne® RJ45 To SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter (GVM-1220)

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for LevelOne® RJ45 To SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter (GVM-1220) at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM12W0117
  Model #: GVM-1220
Brand: LevelOne
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
LevelOne® RJ45 To SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter (GVM-1220)
$183.99 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel

installment
Click here
to learn more.

Description
The LevelOne® GVM-1220 remote managed GbE fiber media converter, converts Ethernet signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X and supports both full and half duplex operations. This single mode, double fiber 20 km media converter supports a variety of fiber option. This fiber connected OAM media converter allows you to manage remote devices, when deployed as a stand-alone solution. The converter incorporates an easy to use web interface for operation, administration and maintenance, both locally and remotely. The IEEE 802.3x flow control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission.
  • Managed gigabit media converter
  • Dimensions: 1.3"H x 5"W x 6.1"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC port
  • Network and communication: Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X network technology
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, single-mode optical fiber
  • Maximum distance supported: 12.43 mile, optical wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Form factor: Wall mountable, desktop
  • Power: 100 - 240 VAC input, 5 V at 2 A output
  • IEEE standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ah
  • Status indicators: PWR (power supply), FX LINK/ACT (optical link action), FDX (full duplex), TXLINK/ACT (TP cable link/action), TX SPD (TP cable rate)
  • Temperature: -10 to 55 deg C (operating), operating humidity: 5 to 90 % (non-condensing)
  • Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) (LLCF/LLR) technology
  • Web-based and SNMP management, supports VLAN (tag-based, Q-in-Q)
  • Includes resource CD (user manual)
  • Meets CE, RoHS, FCC standards
  • Weight: 720 g
Specifications
Brand : LevelOne
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...