A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Miniature Ethernet Media Converter (1220-0-x)

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Miniature Ethernet Media Converter (1220-0-x) at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM1V08619
  Model #: 1220-0-1
Brand: Omnitron
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Miniature Ethernet Media Converter (1220-0-x)
$215.99 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Product Highlights
  • Brand: Omnitron
View Full Product Information
Description
The Omnitron Systems 1220-0-x miConverter GX/T miniature Ethernet media converter supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. It also supports multimode, single-mode fiber and single mode single-fiber models. The LED indicators on the converter indicates UTP and fiber status. The converter features full/half-duplex fiber optic auto-negotiation. The wall-mounted converter is small, lightweight and cost effective. It extends distance up to 1804.46'.
  • Miniature media converter provides reliable extension of devices
  • Dimensions: 0.84"H x 1.71"W x 4.1"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST port
  • Network and communication: Fast Ethernet, Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX network technology
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, multi-mode optical fiber
  • Maximum distance supported: 1804.46', optical wavelength: 850 nm
  • Form factor: Rack-mountable, desktop, external, wall mountable
  • Power: 100 - 120 VAC/60 Hz input voltage
  • IEEE standards: IEEE 802.3
  • Temperature: 0 to 50 deg C (operating), -50 to 85 deg C (storage), operating humidity: 5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
  • Plug-and-play capability, supports full/half-duplex fiber optic auto-negotiation
  • Supports MDI/MDIX auto-crossover, small and lightweight
  • Includes user manual, US power supply, Velcro strip
  • Meets UL, CE, FCC Class A, RoHS2 (6/6), WEEE, REACH standards
  • Weight: 4 oz. (without AC adapter), 12 oz. (with AC adapter)
  • Comes with lifetime warranty
Specifications
Brand : Omnitron
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...