A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

Promise® 8.5 Gbps SFP+ Module (VRSFP8G)

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Promise® 8.5 Gbps SFP+ Module (VRSFP8G) at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM1PZ0589
  Model #: VRSFP8G
Brand: Promise
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
Promise® 8.5 Gbps SFP+ Module (VRSFP8G)
$195.49 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Product Highlights
  • Brand: Promise
View Full Product Information
Description
The Promise® Technology VRSFP8G SFP+ optical transceiver module, plug-ins fiber channel through SFP mini GBIC interface at 8 Gbps throughput, using LC connector.
  • Application/usage: Data networking, optical network
  • Network technology: Fiber channel
  • Interfaces/ports details: 1 x fiber channel network
  • Max data transfer rate: 8.50 Gbps
Specifications
Brand : Promise
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...