A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

Transition Networks® Point System Managed Stand Alone T1/E1 Network Interface Device (SSDTF1012-120-NA)

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Transition Networks® Point System Managed Stand Alone T1/E1 Network Interface Device (SSDTF1012-120-NA) at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM1CQ5140
  Model #: SSDTF1012-120-N
Brand: Transition Networks
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
Transition Networks® Point System Managed Stand Alone T1/E1 Network Interface Device (SSDTF1012-120-NA)
$812.99 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel

installment
Click here
to learn more.

Description
The Transition Networks® PointSystem managed stand-alone T1/E1 network interface device converts remotely managed T1/E1 copper to fiber and provides a solution for the need to extend T1/E1 connections over fiber. This converter transfer the data over single mode optical fiber at a wavelength of 1310 nm.
  • Managed stand alone network interface device can be used with fractional T1/E1 circuits
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-48, 1 x ST port
  • Network and communication: T1/E1 network technology
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, single mode fiber
  • Maximum distance supported: 5 mile, optical wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Form factor: External
  • Power: 12 VDC, 0.5 A
  • Status indicators: PWR (power), SDC (signal detect/copper), SDF (signal detect/fiber)
  • Temperature: 0 to 50 deg C (operating), operating humidity: 5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
  • 3-position jumper, remote unit in-band management, loopbacks via test set
  • Jitter attenuators optimize bit error rate (BER) performance, LED provides alarm indication signal (AIS)
  • Meets CSA certified, CISPR/EN55022 Class A, FCC Class A, CE Mark standards
  • Weight: 2 lbs.
  • Comes with lifetime warranty
Specifications
Brand : Transition Networks
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...