A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

TRENDnet® 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode 1550 nm SC Fiber Media Converter

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for TRENDnet® 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode 1550 nm SC Fiber Media Converter at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM1Y65923IN
  Model #: TFC-110S20D5
Brand: TRENDnet
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
TRENDnet® 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode 1550 nm SC Fiber Media Converter
$99.99 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
TRENDnet® SC Fiber media converter with chassis system works up to a distance of 20 km. Supports optical fiber, twisted pair as media type for communication with reduced crosstalk.
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.7" x 3.5"
  • Compatible with TFC - 1600 : 19" system chassis
  • Has wall mountable configuration for better performance
  • Supported frame size: Standard ethernet up to 1522byte, network media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP
  • Supports twisted pair, optical fiber and single-mode media type
  • Has 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX/100Base-FX Fast Ethernet, 1 x SC interface/ports for easy connectivity
  • Has maximum transfer distance of 12.43 mil
  • Includes Pout of -14 - 8, -31 - 0 sensitivity and distance of 20km for convenience
  • Comes with optical wave length of 1310/1550 nm, remote management protocol of SNMP
Specifications
Brand : TRENDnet
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...