A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

Tripp Lite N482-1M24-LC12 100 Gbps/120 Gbps To 10 Gbps Breakout Cassette

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite N482-1M24-LC12 100 Gbps/120 Gbps To 10 Gbps Breakout Cassette at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM1XU0400
  Model #: N482-1M24-LC12
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
Tripp Lite N482-1M24-LC12 100 Gbps/120 Gbps To 10 Gbps Breakout Cassette
$349.99 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel

installment
Click here
to learn more.

Description
The Tripp Lite N482-1M24-LC12 100GB/120GB to 10GB breakout cassette in black, has a heavy-duty steel construction and max insertion loss of 0.35 dB. This cassette has factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required for field connector terminations. The high-density fiber cassette is suitable for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U fiber enclosure panels.
  • 100Gb/120Gb to 10Gb breakout cassette
  • Dimensions: 1.2"H x 3.5"W x 4.7"D
  • Color: Black, material: Steel
  • Side A - connector 1: 24-strand MTP (female), side B - connector 1: 12 x LC duplex (female)
  • High density fiber cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U high density fiber enclosure panels
  • 100/120Gb to 10Gb breakout cassette, with(x12) LC connections to a 24-fiber, OM4 MTP/MPO connection
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Includes N482-1M24-LC12 100/120Gb to 10Gb breakout cassette - 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC, quick start guide
  • Meets RoHS, IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (fiber channel) standards
  • Weight: 0.24 kg
  • Comes with limited lifetime warranty
Specifications
Brand : Tripp Lite
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...