close popup
A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
quill points image
50% off membership + 1,000 Bonus QPointsJoin Now
Bring more to your business with QuillPOINTS Plus 1,000 QPoint sign-up bonus Join Now Show Less Show More
Network Transceivers  (7 Products)
Sort By:
BK 1 Port USB 2.0 OVR Cat5/Cat6 Extender KT

Tripp Lite 1-Port Plug-n-Play USB 2.0 Over Cat5/Cat6 Transmitter/Receiver Extender Kit; Black

Black extender kit that is compatible to connect with various devices
USB 2.0 for quick data-transmission
Has USB A male/B female, RJ45 female connectors to connect with desktops or laptops
$105.99 Each
Item # 901-IM1YE3774IN
Cisco® MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver For SR2024; SR224G 24, SRW2016, SRW2024

Cisco® MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver For SR2024; SR224G 24, SRW2016, SRW2024

Interface/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Compatibility: SR2024 - 24-port 10/100/1000 gigabit switch, SR224G 24-port 10/100 + 1-port gigabit switch + 1 MiniGBIC, SRW2016 - 16-port 10/100/1000 gigabit switch with webView, SRW2024 - 24-port 10/100/1000 gigabit switch with webview
Connectivity technology: Wired
$103.99 Each
Item # 901-IM1D61718IN
Transition Networks® TN-GLC-LH-SM SFP Tranceiver Module

Transition Networks® TN-GLC-LH-SM SFP Tranceiver Module

Transition Networks® Single mode SFP transceiver module operates at 1310nm wavelength there by finding its application in gigabit ethernet, metro edge switching and are Cisco compatible allowing 1000Base-LX interface to the network.
Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX, Interfaces/ports details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
Market Place
$205.19 Each
Item # 901-IM1N28122IN
StarTech.com® Gigabit Fiber LC Duplex Female SFP Transceiver Module; Silver (GLCLHSMDST)

StarTech.com® Gigabit Fiber LC Duplex Female SFP Transceiver Module; Silver (GLCLHSMDST)

Transceiver module for use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
Dimensions: 2.3"H x 0.5"W x 0.3"D
Color: Silver, Enclosure: Aluminum
$77.29 Each
Item # 901-IM13F0544
EnGenius® 24 VDC Gigabit PoE Injector; White (EPD-4824)

EnGenius® 24 VDC Gigabit PoE Injector; White (EPD-4824)

PoE injector for EnGenius access points - ENH202, ENH500, ENS202, ENS202 EXT, ENS500, ENS500 EXT
Dimensions: 1.75"H x 3.25"W x 0.95"D
Color: White
$23.69 Each
Item # 901-IM1YB0519
Startech SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module

Startech SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module

Startech.com® SFP+ Transceiver module is a compact set that upgrades a 10Gb SFP+ multimode LC port on fiber media converter and used for both telecommunication as well as data communication applications.
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.4"(D)
Market Place
$289.99 Each
Item # 901-IM1RB3511IN
Startech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module

Startech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module

Startech.com® 1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver module is a compact set that upgrades a single-mode LC port on Gigabit fiber media converter used for both telecommunication as well as data communication applications.
Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.4"(D)
$80.89 Each
Item # 901-IM1RB3512IN
CL,20559
loadingLoading...