A small part of your job is 100% of ours.
Good News! Ordering Just Got Easier! [ Collapse Deal ]

IMC Networks 856-18831 IE-PowerTray/18 18-Slots Fiber Converter Chassis

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for IMC Networks 856-18831 IE-PowerTray/18 18-Slots Fiber Converter Chassis at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-IM1M88850IN
  Model #: 856-18831
Brand: IMC
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review
IMC Networks 856-18831 IE-PowerTray/18 18-Slots Fiber Converter Chassis
Market Place
$532.50 Each
 
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Product Highlights
  • Brand: IMC
View Full Product Information
Description
The industry's smallest copper-to-fiber IMC Networks 856-18831 IE-PowerTray/18 18-Slots Fiber Converter Chassis comes with both data connections on the same side.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ45, 1000Base-LX
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 1.8"(W) x 3.4"(L)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Connecting media: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber, 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Operating distance: 6.2 miles
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1GB/s
  • Fiber operating mode: Half/full-duplex
  • Temperature: -31 to 158 deg F (operating); Humidity: 5 to 95% (operating)
Specifications
Brand : IMC
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
Reviews
No Review
loadingLoading...