close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Get free shipping when you order 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2419020
  Model #: 1775841
Brand: C2G Cables to Go
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
$25.99 Each
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The C2G ® 5 m LC male/male 50/125 OM3 aqua duplex multimode fiber optic cable is perfect for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable transmits data at the rate of 10000 Mbps. It has PVC jacket for long lasting durability. This cable has -20 to 70 deg C operating temperature range for reliable transmission. With its 5 cm loaded bend radius, this cable easily accommodates the full range of cabling media. It is backward compatibility with the existing 50/125 equipment.
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • 10Gb
  • 50/125
  • Duplex Multimode
  • OM3
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM
  • 5m
  • Aqua
Specifications
Brand : C2G Cables to Go Cable Length (ft) : 16 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Orange
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Orange
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...