close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Belkin® 6.56' SC Male To SC Male 8.3/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Belkin® 6.56' SC Male To SC Male 8.3/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2509508
  Model #: F2F80277-02M
Brand: belkin
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Belkin® 6.56 SC Male To SC Male 8.3/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow
$23.29 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
Belkin® F2F80277-02M 6.56' Yellow single mode duplex fiber optic cable has SC connector on first and second end for easy connectivity. Provides high-speed data transmission. Belkin? Singlemode duplex fiber optic cable offers superior performance and reliability for optimal data transmission. Comes in yellow color for attractive look. With flexible PVC jacket to offer optimum insulation. The 6.56' cable comes with has two SC male connectors on both first and second end for providing uninterrupting connection. Features corning glass and superior construction for maximum protection. Has core/cladding diameter of 8.3/125 micro meter.
  • Optic fiber cable is well designed to provide high-speed data transmission
  • A convenient length of 6.56' for ease of installation
  • Features 2 x SC male network first end and 2 x SC male network second end connectors for clear transmission
  • Utilizes PVC jacket for easy optimum insulation process and ensures great safety
  • Compatible to use with PC
  • Comes with yellow color for a new look
  • Includes a core/cladding diameter of 8.3/125 micron with OS1 fiber classification for enhanced connectivityFlexibly designed to support fiber optic technology used to render high-speed data transmission in single direction
  • Ensures PC polish that helps to enhance the light reflectance for optimal performance
  • Assures 100percentage tested for reliability and performance with a ultimate precision connectors and ceramic ferrules
Specifications
Color Family : Yellow Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : Belkin Customizable : No
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...