close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Belkin® 9.84' SC Male To SC Male 10 Gig 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

Get free shipping when you order Belkin® 9.84' SC Male To SC Male 10 Gig 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2509522
  Model #: F2F40277-03M-G
Brand: belkin
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Belkin® 9.84 SC Male To SC Male 10 Gig 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua
Out of Stock
$21.29 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Belkin® F2F40277-03M-G 9.84' Aqua multimode duplex fiber optic cable has SC connector on first and second end for easy connectivity. Suitable for 10 GBE applications. Belkin® Fiber optic cable offers optimal data transmission. Comes in aqua color for attractive look. The 9.84' cable comes with two SC male connectors on both first and second end for providing uninterrupting connection. Compatible with LED and VCSEL light sources. Has core/cladding diameter of 62.5/125 micro meter. Works with various network devices. Perfect for campus and backbone applications.
  • Optic fiber cable is well designed to provide high-speed data transmission
  • A convenient length of 9.84' for ease of installation
  • Features 2 x SC male network first end and 2 x SC male network second end connectors for clear transmission
  • Recommended to use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Utilizes PVC jacket for easy optimum insulation process and ensures great safety
  • Compatible to use with PC
  • Comes with aqua color for a new look Includes a core/cladding diameter of 62.5/125 micron for enhanced connectivity
  • Flexibly designed to support fiber optic technology used to render high-speed data transmission in multiple directions
  • Ensures a great maximum 300 meters for 10GB transmission speeds and ideally works with legacy networks
Specifications
Brand : Belkin Cable Length (ft) : 9 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Multicolor
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Aqua
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...