close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

C2G 33047 9.84' Aqua LC Male/Male Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable for 10GBase-SR Ports

Get free shipping when you order C2G 33047 9.84' Aqua LC Male/Male Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable for 10GBase-SR Ports today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2419039
  Model #: 1775840
Brand: C2G Cables to Go
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
C2G 33047 9.84 Aqua LC Male/Male Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable for 10GBase-SR Ports
$22.29 Each
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Lenovo® DisplayPort to VGA video adapter cable has a length of 7.8" for your convenience. Compatible with Lenovo® ThinkPad laptops. The C2G 33047 9.84' aqua LC male to LC male duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers. This cable features PVC jacket for durability. It is compatible with 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment. This multimode 3 fiber cable supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850 nm. This cable is backward compatible and supports LED and VCSEL laser light sources.
  • Fiber optic cable is perfect for connecting SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers
  • Dimensions: 9.84'L, LC connector: 10.75 mm H x 12.5 mm W x 50 mm D (with installed duplex clip)
  • Compatible with 10GBase-SR as well as 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • Features aqua PVC OFNR riser-rated jacket and PVC buffer
  • Has LC male to LC male end for connectivity
  • 1.8 mm O.D., Buffer: 900 um O.D
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm, Impact resistance: 1000 cycles, Flex resistance: 5000 cyclesConnector loss: 0.5 dB maximum, 0.3 dB typical, Return loss: -25 dB typical
  • Minimum bend radius: 5 cm installation (loaded), 3 cm long-term (unloaded)
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km, Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
Specifications
Brand : C2G Cables to Go Cable Length (ft) : 9 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Blue
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Aqua
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...