close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Tripp Lite 10' Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Orange19

Get free shipping when you order Tripp Lite 10' Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Orange19 today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2418987
  Model #: 1042358
Brand: Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite 10 Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Orange19
$21.29 Each
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Tripp Lite 3 m 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cable offers optimal performance and is made of premium zipcord fiber. Tripp Lite 3 m 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cable is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices. Cable features 2 LC male network connectors on both the ends.
  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC male/LC male
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • 10'
  • Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket, glass fiber
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode Duplex cable with SC/LC connectors
  • Core/cladding diameter: 62.5/125 micron m
  • Fiber optic mode: Multimode
  • Network speed: 1 Gbps
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Includes 10' duplex MMF cable LC/LC 62.5/125 fiber cable
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI and OFNR
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Specifications
Brand : Tripp Lite Cable Length (ft) : 10 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Orange
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Orange
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...