close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite 10' Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Yellow22

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite 10' Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Yellow22 at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2419081
  Model #: 1747420
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite 10 Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Patch Cable, Yellow22
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Tripp Lite 3M Fiber optic duplex patch cable is made up of premium PVC 8.3/125 micron and is ideal for LAN applications. Tripp Lite 3M Fiber optic duplex patch cable clears signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards and twice the bandwidth of multimode cable. Cable has LC connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other and is FDDI and OFNR rated.
  • Yellow
  • Fiber optic LC male/LC male
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • 10'
  • Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket, glass fiber
  • Applications: Networking equipment that requires single mode fiber optic patch cables
Specifications
Color Family : Yellow Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...