close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Tripp Lite 3' Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Patch Cable, Orange38

Order Tripp Lite 3' Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Patch Cable, Orange38 today at Quill.com and get fast shipping. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2452863
  Model #: N520-01M
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite 3 Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Patch Cable, Orange38
Out of Stock
$19.29 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Tripp Lite 1m LC/LC Duplex patch cord offers optimal performance and is made of premium 50/125 multimode fiber cable. Tripp Lite 1m LC/LC Duplex patch cord is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices. Cord features 2 LC male network connectors on both the ends.
  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC Male/LC Male
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • 3'
  • Material: Acrylate primary coating, PVC secondary coating
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • Jacket type: Plenum
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors
  • Diameter: 125+/-2 microns clad, two 50+/-3 microns core, 245+/-15 microns primary coating, 900+/-50 microns secondary coating
  • Fiber type: 50/125 - OM2 all glass graded index, Number of fibers: 2
  • Network speed: 1Gbps
  • Bandwidth: 220 MHz-KM minimum at 850nM, 600 MHz-KM minimum at 1300nm
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Attenuation: 3.5DB/KM maximum at 850nm, 1.0DB/KM maximum at 1300nm
  • Includes 1M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber, duplex fiber optic patch cable
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, ROHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Specifications
Brand : Tripp Lite Cable Length (ft) : 3 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Orange
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Orange
Weight : 0.05 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...