close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite 3' Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange46

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite 3' Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange46 at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2452888
  Model #: 1763311
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite 3 Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange46
$19.59 Each
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Tripp Lite 1M Fiber optic duplex 62.5/125 patch cable clears signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards and is ideal for LAN applications with multi mode operation. Tripp Lite 1M Fiber optic duplex 62.5/125 patch cable has connector edges which are beveled and color coded for easy or secure connection throughout your network. Cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.
  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC Male/LC Male
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • 3'
  • Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - jacket
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors
  • Diameter: 125 micrometer clad, 62.5 micrometer core
  • Fiber type: 62.5/125 - OM1 all glass graded index
  • Network speed: 1Gbps
  • color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Includes 1M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 62.5/125 micron fiber, fiber optic duplex patch cable(Riser)
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, OFNR, ROHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Specifications
Computer Cable Type : CAT-5 Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...