FREE Shipping ANY SIZE ORDER Sign In
Tripp Lite 6 Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange42 Tripp Lite 6' Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange42 $18.49 Each

Tripp Lite 6' Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange42

Get free shipping when you order Tripp Lite 6' Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange42 today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Not yet rated.  Be the first toWrite a Review!
Item # 901-2452874
  Model # N320-02M
Tripp Lite 6 Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Riser Patch Cable, Orange42
$18.49 Each

Qty:

This item ships FREE *
This Item qualifies for FREE Shipping*
Your delivery dates will be verified at checkout.
Delivery Date:
Go
Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Product Information
Description
Tripp Lite 2M Fiber optic duplex 62.5/125 patch cable clears signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards and is ideal for LAN applications with multi mode operation. Tripp Lite 2M Fiber optic duplex 62.5/125 patch cable has connector edges which are beveled and color coded for easy or secure connection throughout your network. Cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.
  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC Male/LC Male
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • 6'
  • Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - jacket
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors
  • Diameter: 125 micrometer clad, 62.5 micrometer core
  • Fiber type: 62.5/125 - OM1 all glass graded index
  • Network speed: 1Gbps
  • color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Includes 2M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 62.5/125 micron fiber, fiber optic duplex patch cable(Riser)
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, OFNR, ROHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Product Reviews
Additional Information

Happy to help 1-800-982-3400

Do Not Sell My Personal Information
© 2022 Quill.com