close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite 6' Duplex MMF LCM to STM Patch Cable, Orange29

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite 6' Duplex MMF LCM to STM Patch Cable, Orange29 at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2419328
  Model #: 977489
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite 6 Duplex MMF LCM to STM Patch Cable, Orange29
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Tripp Lite 2M duplex fiber optic patch cable has LC to ST connectors and is ideal for LAN applications with multi mode operation. Tripp Lite 2M duplex fiber optic patch cable offers glass fiber composition and has a PVC jacket and superior construction. Cable has connector edges which are beveled and color coded for easy or secure connection throughout your network.
  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC Male/ST Male
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • 6'
  • Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - jacket
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • Jacket type: Plenum
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/LC connectors
  • Diameter: 125 micrometer clad, 62.5 micrometer core
  • Fiber type: 62.5/125 - OM1 all glass graded index
  • Network speed: 1Gbps
  • color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Includes 2M duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable, duplex fiber optic patch cable
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, OFNR, RoHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Specifications
Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...