close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Turn every order into a gift. Join Today!
Close

Tripp Lite N818-03M 9.84' Fiber Optic LC Male/ST Male Network Cable, Aqua Blue

Get free shipping when you order Tripp Lite N818-03M 9.84' Fiber Optic LC Male/ST Male Network Cable, Aqua Blue today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2755992
  Model #: 1814176
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite N818-03M 9.84 Fiber Optic LC Male/ST Male Network Cable, Aqua Blue
$29.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
The Tripp Lite 9.84' fiber optic aqua blue network cable is suitable for fiber channel SAN applications. It features two LC male network connectors on first end and two ST male network connectors on second end for reliable connectivity. This cable transfers data at the rate of 10 Gbps/40 Gbps/100 Gbps. It is ideal for 10-Gig Ethernet applications. This cable delivers high-speed and high-bandwidth performance.
  • Network cable for fiber channel (SAN) applications
  • Cable length: 9.84'
  • Connector on first end: Two LC male, Connector on second end: Two ST male
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • Network speed: 10 Gbps/40 Gbps/100 Gbps
  • Comes in aqua blue color
  • Cable type: Fiber optic
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 um
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources, perfect for fibre channel (SAN) applications
  • Perfect for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • High-speed, high-bandwidth
  • Includes fiber optic duplex patch cable, 3 m (10') duplex multimode 50/125 aqua fiber patch cable and LC/ST
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty
Specifications
Color Family : Black Cable Use : Data End 2 Connector Type : Other Data Transfer Rate (Mbps) : 10000
End 1 Connector Type : Other True Color : Black Cable Length (ft) : 9.84 Cable Length (Inches) : 78.72
Connector Gender : Male to Male Data Transfer Rate (Gbps) : 10 Device Type : Computer Brand : Tripp Lite
Customizable : No
Weight : 0.09 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...