close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 3.3 ft, orange

Order Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 3.3 ft, orange today at Quill.com and get fast shipping. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2452861
  Model #: N506-01M
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite Patch Cable, 3.3 ft, orange
Out of Stock
$17.49 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The Tripp Lite one-meter SC/SC male/male 50/125 OM2 duplex patch cable in orange is suitable for fiber channel applications. This multimode fiber optic cable with two SC male connectors on both ends transfers data at the rate of 1 Gb/s. It has an acrylate primary coating, PVC secondary coating and PVC jacket for durability. It offers 3.5 dB/km of attenuation at 850 nm wavelength. It has built-in headroom for future applications. This PC compatible patch cable is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber.
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Length: 3.3 ft
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Connectors: 2 x SC multi-mode - male
  • Connectors (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
  • Color: Orange
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Specifications
Brand : Tripp Lite Cable Length (ft) : 3 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Orange
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Orange
Weight : 0.05 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...