close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Turn every order into a gift. Join Today!
Close

AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-6M5OM3 6 m SC to LC Male/Male Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Aqua

Get free shipping when you order AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-6M5OM3 6 m SC to LC Male/Male Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Aqua today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2755536
  Model #: 4071069
Brand: AddOn
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-6M5OM3 6 m SC to LC Male/Male Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Aqua
$31.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
The AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-6M5OM3 duplex SC/LC OM3 patch cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. This laser optimized, multi-mode fiber cable is suitable for 10GB Ethernet applications. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects the cable from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other crucial areas. This 6 m cable in aqua color, delivers higher speeds and increased bandwidth. This patch cable is suitable for LANs or SANs connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers.
  • Cable length: 6m
  • Connections: 2 x SC male on first end, 2 x LC male on second end
  • Jacket material: LSZH, plenum
  • RoHS compliant
  • Comes in aqua color
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 mu m
  • Standards: OM3
  • Fiber type: Multi-mode
  • Comes with lifetime warranty
Specifications
Brand : AddOn Cable Length (ft) : 19.69 Cable Length (Inches) : 600 Cable Use : Data
Color Family : Black Connector Gender : Male to Male Customizable : No Device Type : Computer
End 1 Connector Type : Other True Color : Black
Weight : 0.40 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...