close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Belkin® 13.12' LC Male To LC Male Fiber Optic Cable For Network Device, Aqua

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Belkin® 13.12' LC Male To LC Male Fiber Optic Cable For Network Device, Aqua at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2509513
  Model #: F2F402LL-04M-G
Brand: belkin
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Belkin® 13.12 LC Male To LC Male Fiber Optic Cable For Network Device, Aqua
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Belkin® F2F402LL-04M-G 13.12' Multimode fiber optic cable has LC connector on first and second end for easy connectivity. Suitable for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin® Multimode fiber optic cable ensures the performance and reliability of servers, storage and network switches. Comes in aqua color for attractive look. With flexible PVC jacket to offer optimum insulation. Data transfer cable of 13.12' comes with two LC male connectors on both first and second end for providing uninterrupting connection. Compatible with VCSEL light sources. Has core/cladding diameter of 50/125 micro meter. Works with various network devices. Perfect for campus and backbone applications.
  • Optic fiber cable provides superior performance and reliability for optimal data transmission
  • A convenient length of 13.12' for ease of installation
  • Features LC male network first end and LC male network second end connectors for clear transmission
  • Utilizes PVC jacket for easy optimum insulation process and ensures great safety
  • Compatible to use with PC
  • Comes with aqua color for a new look
  • Includes a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 micron with OM3 fiber classification for enhanced connectivity
  • Flexibly designed to support fiber optic technology used to render high-speed data transmission in multiple directions
  • Renders 10 gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850 nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers
  • Affords stranded cable that helps to transmit the data more faster over the network
  • Meets RoHS standards
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty
Specifications
Computer Cable Type : CAT-5 Brand : Belkin Customizable : No
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...