close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Belkin™ A2F20200-10M 33' ST Male/Male Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Orange

Get free shipping when you order Belkin™ A2F20200-10M 33' ST Male/Male Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Orange today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2509466
  Model #: A2F20200-10M
Brand: belkin
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Belkin™ A2F20200-10M 33 ST Male/Male Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Orange
$25.99 Each
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The Belkin™ orange 33' ST male/male duplex patch cable provides the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission. This multi-mode fiber optic patch cable has two ST male on first end and two ST male on second end for connectivity. It features superior construction, corning glass along with PVC jacket for enhanced protection. It has core diameter of 62.5 mm, cladding diameter of 125 mm as well as outer diameter of 3 mm. It has minimum return loss of 20 dB at 850/1310 nm, maximum attenuation of 0.7 dB/km or 0.6 dB/km at 850/1310 nm, minimum modal bandwidth of 200/600 MHz-km.
  • Cable length: 33'
  • Connections: Two ST male on both ends
  • PVC jacket and corning glass for added safety
  • Comes in orange color
  • Core/cladding diameter: 62.5 mm/125 mm, Outer diameter: 3 mm
  • Minimum return loss at 850 nm/1310 nm: 20 dB, Maximum attenuation at 850 nm/1310 nm: 0.7 dB/km or 0.6 dB/km
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty
Specifications
Brand : Belkin Cable Length (ft) : 33 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Orange
Connector Finish : Gold-Plated Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other
End 2 Connector Type : Other True Color : Orange
Weight : 0.40 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...