close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Belkin® F2F20297-03M 3 m MT-RJ to SC Male/Male OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Belkin® F2F20297-03M 3 m MT-RJ to SC Male/Male OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2509524
  Model #: F2F20297-03M
Brand: belkin
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Belkin® F2F20297-03M 3 m MT-RJ to SC Male/Male OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange
$19.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
Orange 3 m fiber optic patch cable features one MTRJ and one SC male connector on each end. The Belkin™ F2F20297-03M MT-RJ to SC male/male OM1 duplex fiber optic patch cable in orange, offers optimal solution for high-speed data transmission. This 3 m multi-mode cable is made of 62.5/125 fibers. The patch cable has PVC jacket that provides added protection. This cable features corning glass and superior construction.
  • Patch cable provides high-speed signal transmission
  • Cable length: 3 m
  • Connections: 2 x MT-RJ male to 2 x SC/PC male
  • Wired connectivity
  • Material: PVC jacket
  • RoHS compliant
  • Fiber type: Multimode
  • Outer diameter: 3 mm, core/cladding diameter: 62.5/125 um
  • Standard: OM1, insertion loss: < 0.5 dB, return loss: 20/20 dB at 850 nm/1310 nm
Specifications
Color Family : Orange Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : Belkin Customizable : No
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...