close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Belkin® F2F20297-03M 3 m MT-RJ to SC Male/Male OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange

Get free shipping when you order Belkin® F2F20297-03M 3 m MT-RJ to SC Male/Male OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange today at Quill.com. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2509524
  Model #: F2F20297-03M
Brand: belkin
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Belkin® F2F20297-03M 3 m MT-RJ to SC Male/Male OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange
Out of Stock
$19.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Orange 3 m fiber optic patch cable features one MTRJ and one SC male connector on each end. The Belkin™ F2F20297-03M MT-RJ to SC male/male OM1 duplex fiber optic patch cable in orange, offers optimal solution for high-speed data transmission. This 3 m multi-mode cable is made of 62.5/125 fibers. The patch cable has PVC jacket that provides added protection. This cable features corning glass and superior construction.
  • Patch cable provides high-speed signal transmission
  • Cable length: 3 m
  • Connections: 2 x MT-RJ male to 2 x SC/PC male
  • Wired connectivity
  • Material: PVC jacket
  • RoHS compliant
  • Fiber type: Multimode
  • Outer diameter: 3 mm, core/cladding diameter: 62.5/125 um
  • Standard: OM1, insertion loss: < 0.5 dB, return loss: 20/20 dB at 850 nm/1310 nm
Specifications
Brand : Belkin Cable Length (ft) : 9 Color Family : Orange Customizable : No
Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other True Color : Orange
Weight : 0.10 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...