close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Belkin™ F2F80200-03M 9.84' Fiber Optic ST Male/Male Network Cable, Yellow

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Belkin™ F2F80200-03M 9.84' Fiber Optic ST Male/Male Network Cable, Yellow at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2509498
  Model #: F2F80200-03M
Brand: belkin
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Belkin™ F2F80200-03M 9.84 Fiber Optic ST Male/Male Network Cable, Yellow
$25.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Description
The Belkin™ yellow 10' duplex patch cable is the great solution for high-speed data transmission. This single-mode fiber optic duplex patch cable has two ST male on first end and two ST male on second end for connectivity. It has superior construction with corning glass for added protection and long-lasting use. It has core diameter of 8.3 um, cladding diameter of 125 um and outer diameter of 3 mm. It has minimum return loss of 20 db at 850/1310 nm and maximum attenuation of 0.4 db /km or 0.22 db /km at 850/1310 nm for effective performance.
  • Cable length: 10'
  • Connections: Two ST male on both ends
  • Corning glass and superior construction for added safety
  • Comes in yellow color
  • Core/cladding diameter: 8.3/125 um, Outer diameter: 3 mm
  • Minimum return loss at 850 nm/1310 nm: 20 db , Maximum attenuation at 850 nm/1310 nm: 0.4 db /km or 0.22 db /km
  • Comes with lifetime warranty
  • Single-mode fiber ensures speed
Specifications
Color Family : Orange Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : Belkin Customizable : No
Weight : 1.00 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...