close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

Belkin Fiber Optic Cable

Order Belkin Fiber Optic Cable today at Quill.com and get fast shipping. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2509544
  Model #: F2F202L0-01M
Brand: belkin
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Belkin Fiber Optic Cable
Out of Stock
$13.99 Each
Out of Stock
This item is currently unavailable.
Notify me when this product is back in stock
Submit
Please note: Pricing is subject to change.
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The Belkin ™ 1 m orange OM1 duplex fiber optic cable features LC/PC multi-mode male connector on one end and two ST/PC multi-mode connector on other end for enhanced connectivity. This male/male cable with PVC jacket, is great for high-speed data transmission. The core/cladding Dia of 62.5/125 micron allows light to pass through the fiber-core segment. It has a thick layer of plastic shield across the cladding to protect the fiber core. It has ceramic ferrules to ensure low insertion loss.
  • Cable length: 1 m
  • Connections: two LC/PC male connector on first end, two ST/PC male connector on second end
  • Comes in orange color
  • Diameter: 62.5/125 micron core/cladding, 3 mm (outer diameter)
  • Minimum return loss: 20 dB at 850 nm and 1310 nm, Max attenuation: 0.7 dB/km at 850 nm, 0.6 dB/km at 1310 nm
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
  • 100 Percent tested for reliability and performance
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty
  • 3.3ft
Specifications
Brand : Belkin Cable Length (ft) : 3 Cable Use : Data Color Family : Orange
Customizable : No Device Type : Computer End 1 Connector Type : Other End 2 Connector Type : Other
True Color : Orange
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...