close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer

The NewQuill+

Unbelievable $34.99 Paper Price + FREE eGift Cards + More Learn More

Close

C2G® 00999 3M LC/LC Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

Order C2G® 00999 3M LC/LC Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua today at Quill.com and get fast shipping. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2418930
  Model #: 3706300
Brand: C2G Cables to Go
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
C2G® 00999 3M LC/LC Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua
$33.99 Each
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
C2G® LC/LC Duplex multimode PVC fiber optic cable in aqua color is made of polyvinyl chloride material for durability and supports for 40/100 Gigabit ethernet communication. The C2G ® 3 m LC male/male 50/125 OM4 aqua duplex multimode fiber optic cable is perfect for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable has two LC male connectors on both the ends. It features PVC multimode fiber construction for reliable data transmission. It operates in the operating temperature range of 0 to 70 deg C for reliable transmission. With its 1.2" loaded bend radius, this cable easily accommodates the full range of cabling media. It is backward compatibility with the existing 50/125 equipment.
  • Cable length: 3 m
  • Connections: two LC male connectors on both ends
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 micrometer
  • Connector on first/second end: 1 x LC male network
  • Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Specifications
Brand : C2G Cables to Go Customizable : No Depth in Inches : 0.8 Height in Inches : 7.4
Network Adapter Class : Ethernet Network Adapter Compatibility : Network Device Network Adapter Type : Ethernet True Color : Aqua
Warranty : Lifetime limited warranty Weight (lbs.) : 0.8 Width in Inches : 5.8
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
loadingLoading...