close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

C2G ® 33046 2 m LC Male/Male 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for C2G ® 33046 2 m LC Male/Male 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2419044
  Model #: 1775839
Brand: C2G Cables to Go
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
C2G ® 33046 2 m LC Male/Male 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
The C2G ® 2 m LC male/male 50/125 OM3 aqua duplex multimode fiber optic cable is perfect for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable transmits data at the rate of 10000 Mbps. It has a PVC jacket for long lasting durability. This cable has -20 to 70 degree C operating temperature range for reliable transmission. With its 5 cm loaded bend radius, this cable easily accommodates the full range of cabling media. It has backward compatibility with the existing 50/125 equipment.
  • OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is perfect for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ & QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Connections: one LC male connector on both ends
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • PVC (OFNR riser-rated) buffer and jacket for added durability
  • Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A standards
  • Compatible with 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipmentComes in aqua color
  • Data transfer rate: 10000 Mbps
  • Diameter: 1.8 mm OD jacket, 900 micron OD buffer, 50/125 micron core/cladding, Dimensions: 10.75 mmH x 12.5 mmW x 50 mmD
Specifications
Color Family : Orange Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : C2G Cables to Go Customizable : No
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...