Loading...
Skip to main content Skip to footer
Shared cart
Track an order
Reward not redeemed
You dont have enough points to redeem this reward.
Favorite list
Alternative Items
  1. Computers & Accessories
  2. Computer Accessories & Peripherals
  3. Cables
  4. Adapters & Splitters
  5. Ethernet Cables
Startech® FIBLCST5 16.4 Multimode 62.5/125 Male LC - ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Orange
Startech® FIBLCST5 16.4' Multimode 62.5/125 Male LC - ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Orange
$18.99
Per each

Startech® FIBLCST5 16.4' Multimode 62.5/125 Male LC - ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Orange

Order Startech® FIBLCST5 16.4' Multimode 62.5/125 Male LC - ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Orange today at Quill.com and get fast shipping. Stack coupons to get free gifts & extra discounts!
Item #: 901-2453149
Model #: FIBLCST5
Brand: StarTech
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a review!
Startech® FIBLCST5 16.4 Multimode 62.5/125 Male LC - ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Orange
Loading...
$18.99
Per each
Ship to :
60069
In stock
Estimated delivery by: Wed 2/8/2023 - Thu 2/9/2023
Limited quantity available: 13 remaining

Request quote
Please review this product
StarTech.com® 16.4' Multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber patch cable offers high-performance link between fiber network devices. Experience higher quality signal over greater distance. StarTech.com® 16.4' Multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber patch cable is a perfect solution for high- speed data transmission. Ensure optimum performance with the multimode fiber duplex cable that has acceptable optical insertion loss and 100 percent reliability. Made of 62.5/125 multimode fiber to provide long-lasting service and top quality performance. Aids to maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing the installation problems. Avoids explosive consequences of a broken copper line, as it does not carry electricity.
  • 16.4' Long for convenient usage
  • Comes with one fiber optic LC Duplex male connector on first end and one fiber optic ST duplex male connector on second end for easy connection
  • Comes in orange color for an attractive look
  • Multi-mode fiber for better performance
  • Meets FCC compliance
  • OM1 Fiber classification
  • Weighs 0.1 lbs
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty
Brand
StarTech
Cable Length (ft)
16
Cable Use
Data
Color Family
Orange
Customizable
No
Device Type
Computer
End 1 Connector Type
Other
End 2 Connector Type
Other
True Color
Orange

Quill help center

New to Quill? Would you like to learn more about how we can help your business?

Call us 1-800-982-3400
Subtotal: ( items / rewards):
Rewards balance:
Loading your cart
Quick view
Shared Cart Details