close popup
Skip to main content
Skip to footer
quill points image
Earn QPoints + $17.99 5-Ream Paper. $14.99 First-Year Membership
Close

Tripp Lite 10' Fiber Optic Patch LCM/SCM Cable, Yellow23

See pricing info, deals and product reviews for Tripp Lite 10' Fiber Optic Patch LCM/SCM Cable, Yellow23 at Quill.com. Order online today and get fast, free shipping for your business.
Item #: 901-2419083
  Model #: 1814187
Brand: Tripp Lite
Not yet rated.Be the first to Write a Review!
Tripp Lite 10 Fiber Optic Patch LCM/SCM Cable, Yellow23
Delivery Date:

Enter Zip Code
Parcel
Description
Tripp Lite 3M Fiber optic duplex patch cable is made up of premium PVC 8.3/125 micron and is ideal for LAN applications with single mode operation. Tripp Lite 3M Fiber optic duplex patch cable clears signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards and twice the bandwidth of multimode cable. Cable has SC connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other and is FDDI and OFNR rated.
  • Yellow
  • Fiber optic LC Male/SC Male
  • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • 10'
  • Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket
  • Applications: Networking equipment that requires single mode fiber optic patch cabling
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
  • Diameter: 9 microns core, 125 microns clad
  • Fiber type: Glass
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Includes duplex fiber optic patch cable, 10' duplex singlemode fiber patch LC/SC cable
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, OFNR
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Specifications
Color Family : Yellow Computer Cable Type : Fiber Optic Brand : Tripp Lite Customizable : No
Weight : 0.60 lbs. per Each
NewsWeek website
loadingLoading...